Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff Staff

Headteacher

Mr Richard Woolston

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Sharon Weeks - Deputy Headteacher KS1
Mrs Hayley Earl - Deputy Headteacher KS2

INCO and ASCO

Mrs Sarah Williams - Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO)
Mrs Hayley Earl - Assessment Co-ordinator (ASCO)

Teachers

Mrs Harriet McGill - J8                              
Miss Kathryn Grainger - J7
Mrs Harriet Dyer / Mrs Hannah Suwart - J6 
Mrs Nicola Millington - J5
Mrs Jayne Gough / Mrs Hannah Suwart - J4
Mrs Hayley Earl / Mrs Ana Campbell - J3

Miss Aimee McEvoy - J2

Mrs Suzanne Nuttall - J1          

Mrs Natasha Hannaway - CL6
Mrs Helen Parkinson / Mrs Sharon Weeks - CL5
Miss Joanne Kilminster - CL4
Mrs Lisa Thorne - CL3
Miss Sonya Whitfield - CL2
Miss Philippa Owen - CL1

PPA Teachers

Mr Roger Higgs
Mrs Julie Gittings
Mr Ben Dawson
Miss Fiona Wescott

Art Instructor

Mrs Mel Weinzweig

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sue White
Mrs Linda Salomon
Mrs Jane Butter
Mrs Dawn Ogden
Miss Marie Lynn
Mrs Emma Price
Mrs Rachael Greenway
Mrs Eva Spencer
Mrs Jenny Frost
Mrs Lesley Mulrain
Mrs Donna Greensweig
Mrs Liz Good
Mrs Nicky Timmington
Mrs Debbie Redfern
Mrs Joanne Westlake
Mrs Sara Fowler
Mrs Claire Roberts
Mrs Lisa Wellington
Mrs Joanne Layhe
Mrs Kath Green
Miss Kelly Mulrain

Office Staff

Mrs Carole Phillips - Business Manager
Mrs Jenny Simmonds - Secretary & Clerk to Governors

ICT Technician

Mrs Jacqui Brindley

Librarian

Mrs Angela Fry

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Morris

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Jacqui Brindley - Senior MDSA
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Julie Hancock
Mrs Eileen Trenfield
Mrs Debra Soule
Mrs Sue Poole
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Sally Parker
Mrs Rebecca Morgan
Mrs Lorraine Stephens
Mrs Jeanette Crowther
Mrs Jade Butt
Mrs Janet Harris
Mrs Tracey Harkins
Mrs Ruth Hall

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Andrea Webb

Cleaners

Mrs Jeanette Crowther
Mr Matthew Webb
Mrs Julie Sysum
Mr Sam Sysum

Head Cook

Mrs Zoe Welshman

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Vanessa Paige
Mrs Faye Sladen
Mrs Tanya Ridler

Nursery Staff                                       

Mrs Tina Mansfield – Leader
Mrs Laura Neate – Deputy-Leader
Mrs Pauline Clark
Mrs Karen Sweetman
Miss Michelle Bishop
Mrs Amy Cowley
Mrs Cath Meek

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Miss Michelle Johnson - Deputy Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver

After School Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Miss Michelle Johnson - Deputy Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Sara Fowler
Mrs Jenny Frost

Holiday Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader