Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Julie Poulson

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Hayley Earl and Mrs Sharon Weeks

  

INCO and ASCO

Mrs Sarah Williams - Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO)


Mrs Hayley Earl - Assessment Co-ordinator (ASCO)

Classes and Teachers

Reception - Cherry R

Mrs Philippa Hicks and Miss Fiona Wescott

 

Reception - Apple R

Miss Sonya Whitfield

Year 1 - Elder 1

Mrs Parkinson and Mrs Suwart

Year 1 - Maple 1

Miss Jennifer Thomas

Year 2 - Willow 2

Mrs Hanna Cherrington and Mrs Sharon Weeks

Year 2 - Birch 2

Miss Jo Kilminster

Year 3 - Rowan 3

Mrs Lisa Thorne and Mrs Hayley Earl

Year 3 - Hawthorn 3

Mrs Jayne Gough and Mr Ben Dawson

Year 4 - Dogwood 4

Mrs Harriet McGill

Year 4 - Hornbeam 4

Mrs Ana Campbell and Mr Roger Higgs

   

Year 5 - Frisia 5

Miss Aimee McEvoy

             

Year 5 - Whitebeam 5

Mrs Suzanne Nuttall

Year 6 - Sycamore 6

Miss Kathryn Grainger

Year 6 - Acacia 6

Mrs Kate Hart and Mrs Harriet Dyer

           

Art Instructor

Mrs Mel Weinzweig

ICT Technician

Mrs Jacqui Brindley

Librarian

Mrs Angela Fry

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Morris

Play Team

Mrs Jacqui Brindley - Senior MDSA
Miss Leanne Bowen
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Julie Hancock
Mrs Tracey Harkins
Mrs Janet Harris
Mrs Joanna Howe
Mrs Carrie Jackson
Mrs Rebecca Morgan
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Sue Poole
Mrs Samantha Smetham
Mrs Debra Soule
Mrs Alicja Szostak-Slowinska
Mrs Eileen Trenfield
Mrs Claire Wadner

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Andrea Webb

Cleaners

Mrs Jeanette Crowther

Mrs Sue Poole

Mrs Rafella Clark

Ms Yvonne Jones

Head Cook

Miss Lucy Kennaby

Kitchen Staff

Miss Lucy Birch
Mrs Lean Constantine
Mrs Sharon Ireland

Office Staff

Mrs Carole Phillips - Business Manager


Mrs Jenny Simmonds - Secretary & Clerk to Governors

Teaching Partners

Mrs Sara Fowler


Mrs Jenny Frost

Mrs Liz Good

Mrs Kath Green

Mrs Donna Greensweig

Mrs Rachael Morris

Mrs Tracey Harkins

Mrs Joanna Howe

Miss Michelle Johnson


Mrs Joanne Layhe


Mrs Marie Lynn-Webb

Miss Kelly Mulrain

Mrs Lesley Mulrain

Mrs Emma Price

Mrs Debbie Redfern

Ms Claire White

Mrs Iram Shafiq

Mrs Nicky Timmington

Mrs Lisa Wellington

Mrs Joanne Westlake

Mrs Sue White

Learning Mentor

Mrs Dawn Ogden

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Jenny Frost
Mrs Samantha Smetham

After School Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Jenny Frost - Joint Deputy Leader
Mrs Donna Greensweig
Mrs Joanne Layhe - Joint Deputy Leader
Mrs Samantha Smetham

Holiday Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader